Telstra Premiership
Match Centre
Brought to you by

Round 25

Full Time

Bulldogs 14
Rabbitohs 21
Report

Full Time

Broncos 30
Dragons 22
Report

Full Time

Knights 42
Eels 12
Report

Full Time

Raiders 27
Tigers 12
Report

Full Time

Roosters 24
Storm 12
Report

Full Time

Warriors 42
Titans 0
Report

Full Time

Eagles 26
Panthers 25
Report

Full Time

Cowboys 20
Sharks 19
Report

Latest News
Brought to you byhttp://ad.doubleclick.net/N7414/clk;34914783;/7414

Cowboys down courageous Sharks

Cowboys down courageous Sharks

2 hours ago | A second Johnathan Thurston field goal handed the Cowboys a 20-19 victory over the Sharks in golden point extra time at 1300SMILES Stadium on Monday night.

Live blog: Cowboys v Sharks

Live blog: Cowboys v Sharks

4 hours ago | Live match coverage of Monday night's Round 25 clash between the North Queensland Cowboys and the Cronulla Sharks from 1300 Smiles Stadium, Townsville.

Updated Team Lists: Round 25

Updated Team Lists: Round 25

5 hours ago | All the ins and outs for the squads heading into the penultimate round of the 2014 NRL Telstra Premiership season.

Jake Friend's condition improves

Akauola's re-signing makes huge impact

Luke Bailey announces retirement

Thaiday facing crusher tackle suspension

Monday Smelling Salts Round 25

Storm's Hoffman won't dream it's over

2014 Ken Stephen Medal finalists announced

Latest Videos
Brought to you bySponsor

Rd 25 Press Conference: Cowboys

Rd 25 Press Conference: Cowboys

1 hour ago | The Cowboys coach faces the media following the match

Rd 25 Press Conference: Sharks

Rd 25 Press Conference: Sharks

1 hour ago | The Sharks coach faces the media following the match

Rd 25 Magic Moment: Cowboys v Sharks

Rd 25 Magic Moment: Cowboys v Sharks

2 hours ago | The game went to Golden Point & it was one of the game's great, Johnathan Thurston who slotted the match winning one pointer

Rd 25: Cowboys v Sharks (Hls)

Rd 25: Cowboys v Sharks (Hls)

2 hours ago | Highlights of the match between the Cowboys & the Sharks

Reynolds to miss Roosters clash

Reynolds to miss Roosters clash

5 hours ago | Rabbitohs halfback Adam Reynolds will miss Thursday's final round battle against the Roosters

Ladder
Brought to you by

  • ClubsWDL+/-Pts
    1.Sea Eagles160711736
    2.Rabbitohs150822834
    3.Roosters150822634
    4.Panthers14096432
    5.Cowboys1301017630
    6.Storm130106630
    7.Bulldogs13010830
    8.Broncos1201110328