Telstra Premiership
Match Centre
Brought to you by

Round 25

28 Aug 7:45pm

Bulldogs 0
Rabbitohs 0
Preview

29 Aug 7:45pm

Broncos 0
Dragons 0
Preview

30 Aug 3:00pm

Knights 0
Eels 0
Preview

30 Aug 5:30pm

Raiders 0
Tigers 0
Preview

30 Aug 7:30pm

Roosters 0
Storm 0
Preview

31 Aug 4:00pm

Warriors 0
Titans 0
Preview

31 Aug 3:00pm

Eagles 0
Panthers 0
Preview

01 Sep 7:00pm

Cowboys 0
Sharks 0
Preview

Latest News
Brought to you byhttp://ad.doubleclick.net/N7414/clk;34914783;/7414

Rooster Friend now captain material

Rooster Friend now captain material

1 hour ago | He was fired by the club for a string of off-field incidents in 2009, but now Jake Friend is a genuine chance of captaining the Roosters next season.

Robinson fighting tooth and nail for Panthers

Robinson fighting tooth and nail for Panthers

1 hour ago | With two regular season games to go, the plucky Panthers are literally for fighting tooth and nail for the holy grail of that top four spot.

Attitude adjustment rewards young Cowboys

Attitude adjustment rewards young Cowboys

3 hours ago | Rough diamonds Robert Lui and Kyle Feldt are both starting to pay dividends for the Cowboys at the right time of the season.

Gallen knows where he stands, says Fittler

Cowboys v Sharks preview

Sea Eagles v Panthers preview

Warriors v Titans preview

NRL launches referees blueprint for future

NRL ref bunker to be trialled

Roosters v Storm preview

Latest Videos
Brought to you bySponsor

NRL Fantasy Talk: Round 25

NRL Fantasy Talk: Round 25

8 hours ago | Our resident guru Chris Kennedy has his say on the best buys and options for Holden NRL Fantasy this week.

Magic Moment: Round 24 Review

Magic Moment: Round 24 Review

1 day ago | Rewind and review all of the eight magic moments that occurred during round 24 of the NRL Telstra Premiership

Rd 24 Press Conference: Storm

Rd 24 Press Conference: Storm

1 day ago | The Storm coach faces the media following the match

Rd 24 Press Conference: Panthers

Rd 24 Press Conference: Panthers

1 day ago | The Panthers coach faces the media following the match

Rd 24: Panthers v Storm (Hls)

Rd 24: Panthers v Storm (Hls)

1 day ago | Highlights of the match between the Panthers & the Storm

Ladder
Brought to you by

  • ClubsWDL+/-Pts
    1.Sea Eagles150711634
    2.Rabbitohs140822132
    3.Roosters140821432
    4.Panthers14086532
    5.Storm13097830
    6.Bulldogs13091530
    7.Cowboys1201017528
    8.Eels12010-6028