Telstra Premiership
Match Centre
Brought to you by

Round 01

Full Time

England 32
Samoa 26
Report

Full Time

Australia 12
NZL 30
Report

01 Nov 4:00pm

NZL 0
Samoa 0
Preview

02 Nov 4:00pm

Australia 0
England 0
Preview

08 Nov 7:30pm

NZL 0
England 0
Preview

09 Nov 4:00pm

Australia 0
Samoa 0
Preview

Latest News

New Zealand stun wounded 'Roos

New Zealand stun wounded 'Roos

4 hours ago | New Zealand has stunned a wounded Kangaroos side to take out their opening Four Nations match 30-12 in front of a passionate crowd of over 47,000 in Brisbane.

Respect not enough for gutted Samoa

Respect not enough for gutted Samoa

4 hours ago | They may have earned respect but Samoa coach Matt Parish insists his side won't be satisfied until they knock over a rugby league superpower.

England happy to escape 'dark places'

England happy to escape 'dark places'

5 hours ago | England coach Steve McNamara has lauded the composure of his new-look team after they were forced to twice come from behind before defeating Samoa.

England survive Samoa scare to win opener

UPDATED: Four Nations Week 1 teams

Four Nations to go international

England v Samoa preview

Australia v New Zealand preview

Mate against mate in 'Roos v Kiwis

England half at home in Locky's house

Latest Videos
Brought to you bySponsor

Kangaroos sheds: Guerra

Kangaroos sheds: Guerra

34 minutes ago | Hear what Aiden Guera had to say about the Kangaroos losing to the Kiwis in the first match of the Four Nations tournament.

Kangaroos sheds: Mansour

Kangaroos sheds: Mansour

37 minutes ago | Hear what Josh Mansour had to say about the Kangaroos losing to the Kiwis in the first match of the Four Nations tournament.

Kiwis sheds: Beale

Kiwis sheds: Beale

40 minutes ago | Hear what Gerard Beale had to say about the Kiwis defeating the Kiangaroos in the first match of the Four Nations tournament.

4 Nations Press Conference: New Zealand

4 Nations Press Conference: New Zealand

2 hours ago | The New Zealand coach faces the media following the match

4 Nations Press Conference: Samoa

4 Nations Press Conference: Samoa

2 hours ago | The Samoan coach faces media following the match

Ladder
Brought to you by

  • ClubsWDL+/-Pts
    1.Roosters160823036
    2.Sea Eagles160810336
    3.Rabbitohs150922434
    4.Panthers15098034
    5.Cowboys1401019032
    6.Storm140107632
    7.Bulldogs13011730
    8.Broncos120129328