Telstra Premiership
Match Centre
Brought to you by

Round 04

Full Time

Rabbitohs 30
Bulldogs 6
Report

Latest News

Kiwis excited by Taumalolo and DWZ debuts

Kiwis excited by Taumalolo and DWZ debuts

30 minutes ago | The impending Test debuts of Cowboys powerhouse Jason Taumalolo and Penrith whiz-kid Dallin Watene-Zelezniak have excited the rest of the squad excited.

Use Hayne cash on a half for Eels: Sterlo

33 minutes ago | Parramatta great Peter Sterling has suggested the Eels could chase a top shelf NRL playmaker with the money opened up by Jarryd Hayne's departure.

Samoa name team for Four Nations opener

49 minutes ago | Samoa have named a team packed with NRL talent for their Four Nations tournament opener against England on Saturday.

Graham to captain England against Samoa

Kiwis name squad to face Aussies

Kangaroos team named to face Kiwis

Four Nations Week 1 teams

Live blog: Four Nations Week 1 teams

Bati give Hayne their blessing

5 burning questions: Sea Eagles

Latest Videos
Brought to you bySponsor

I'm just nervous: Mata'utia

I'm just nervous: Mata'utia

3 days ago | Kangaroos debutant Sione Mata'utia says he is nervous but glad to be a part of the Four Nations Kangaroos squad

Jackson hungry for Roos adventure

Jackson hungry for Roos adventure

3 days ago | Kangaroos debutant Josh Jackson says he is very happy to be a part of the Kangaroos squad and believes it will be a great experience.

Walker ready for Kangaroos experience

Walker ready for Kangaroos experience

3 days ago | Kangaroos debutant Dylan Walker says he is excited and privileged to wear the Green and Gold and can't wait to get into camp.

Four Nations Kangaroos team photo

Four Nations Kangaroos team photo

3 days ago | The Holden Kangaroos Four Nations squad has arrived in camp in Brisbane gathering for their first official team photo ahead of the Four Nations opener.

Kangaroos jersey an honour for Cronk

Kangaroos jersey an honour for Cronk

3 days ago | Kangaroos halfback Cooper Cronk still believes receiving the Green and Gold jersey is always a very special privilege.

Ladder
Brought to you by

  • ClubsWDL+/-Pts
    1.Roosters160823036
    2.Sea Eagles160810336
    3.Rabbitohs150922434
    4.Panthers15098034
    5.Cowboys1401019032
    6.Storm140107632
    7.Bulldogs13011730
    8.Broncos120129328