Telstra Premiership
Match Centre
Brought to you by

Round 04

05 Oct 7:20pm

Rabbitohs 0
Bulldogs 0
Preview

Latest News

Dedicated supporter trains for NRL decider

8 hours ago | Rabbitohs and Bulldogs fans will be given dedicated supporter trains to Sydney Olympic Park ahead of the 2014 NRL Telstra Premiership Grand Final.

Broncos won't stand in Hoffman's way

Broncos won't stand in Hoffman's way

8 hours ago | Brisbane have given fullback Josh Hoffman permission to negotiate with other NRL clubs, and declared their intent to sign Newcastle fullback Darius Boyd.

Coaches remain coy at NRL grand final lunch

9 hours ago | Both grand final coaches were giving little away at Thursday's grand final lunch, although Michael Maguire confirmed reserve hooker Apisai Koroisau would play.

Expert Tips: NRL Grand Final

Streets of Redfern painted red and green

Redemption on the menu for Junior Warriors

NRL Grand Final sold out

Graham has Burgess in stitches

NRL relent on Luke stance for grand final

Grand heartbreak still lingers for Bulldogs

Latest Videos
Brought to you bySponsor

2014 GF Lunch Press Conference

2014 GF Lunch Press Conference

9 hours ago | The Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs and South Sydney Rabbitohs have come together for the Grand Final Lunch and final media conference before the Grand Final on Sunday

NRL applies GF post match discretion

NRL applies GF post match discretion

14 hours ago | NRL Head of Football Operation Todd Greenberg says the NRL will allow some discretion for Isaac Luke to join in post match celebrations if the South Sydney Rabbitohs win the Grand Final

2014 NRL Retiring Players

2014 NRL Retiring Players

17 hours ago | A farewell tribute to NRL's retiring players for 2014

Mortimer clashes with Reggie Rabbit

Mortimer clashes with Reggie Rabbit

1 day ago | Bulldogs legend Steve Mortimer has come face to face with rival macot Reggie Rabbit at ANZ Stadium

2014 NRL Season Highlights

2014 NRL Season Highlights

1 day ago | As the 2014 Grand Final approaches, we have a look back at some of the great moments from the 2014 Telstra Premiership season

Ladder
Brought to you by

  • ClubsWDL+/-Pts
    1.Roosters160823036
    2.Sea Eagles160810336
    3.Rabbitohs150922434
    4.Panthers15098034
    5.Cowboys1401019032
    6.Storm140107632
    7.Bulldogs13011730
    8.Broncos120129328