Telstra Premiership
Match Centre
Brought to you by

Round 01

Full Time

England 32
Samoa 26
Report

Full Time

Australia 12
NZL 30
Report

01 Nov 4:00pm

NZL 0
Samoa 0
Preview

02 Nov 4:00pm

Australia 0
England 0
Preview

08 Nov 7:30pm

NZL 0
England 0
Preview

09 Nov 4:00pm

Australia 0
Samoa 0
Preview

Latest News

Cronk backs DCE despite lack of practice

Cronk backs DCE despite lack of practice

51 minutes ago | Kangaroos halfback Cooper Cronk expects Daly Cherry-Evans to play against England despite a lack of practice due to a hip injury suffered against New Zealand.

Official Four Nations Week 2 teams

Official Four Nations Week 2 teams

1 hour ago | Every team for the second week of the 2014 Four Nations tournament.

Warriors mourn loss of Luke Tipene

1 hour ago | The Vodafone Warriors have passed on their condolences to the family of 17-year-old Luke Tipene, who was killed in Auckland overnight.

Knights re-sign Mataora and Vaivai

England rivaly shades NZ says Smith

Klemmer set for Test debut

New Zealand v Samoa preview

Knights sign Stockwell, re-sign experienced duo

Boyd released by Knights

ARLIC on All Stars and State Indigenous Carnivals

Latest Videos
Brought to you bySponsor

NZ Samoa Captains Run

NZ Samoa Captains Run

21 hours ago | The final training run before the clash between New Zealand and Samoa in the Four Nations 2014.

Four Nations Captains: Australia v England

Four Nations Captains: Australia v England

1 day ago | Hear what the Coaches and Captains have to say about their match up for the fourth game of the Four Nations

Passion steers the Samoan boys

Passion steers the Samoan boys

1 day ago | Samoa have completed their training session as they prepare to take on the Kiwis in the second week of the Four Nations

NZ v Samoa Welcome

NZ v Samoa Welcome

1 day ago | See the Kiwis and Samoan boys get a traditional welcome

We have to improve: Kearney

We have to improve: Kearney

1 day ago | New Zealand coach Stephen Kearney share his thoughts on preparing for Samoa

Ladder
Brought to you by

  • ClubsWDL+/-Pts
    1.Roosters160823036
    2.Sea Eagles160810336
    3.Rabbitohs150922434
    4.Panthers15098034
    5.Cowboys1401019032
    6.Storm140107632
    7.Bulldogs13011730
    8.Broncos120129328