Telstra Premiership
Match Centre
Brought to you by

Round 02

19 Sep 7:55pm

Roosters 0
Cowboys 0
Preview

20 Sep 7:45pm

Eagles 0
Bulldogs 0
Preview

Latest News
Brought to you byhttp://ad.doubleclick.net/N7414/clk;34914783;/7414

Mannering good enough for Origin: Barnett

Mannering good enough for Origin: Barnett

34 minutes ago | Kiwis selector Richie Barnett has boldly declared four-time Warriors player of the year Simon Mannering would be good enough to play State of Origin football.

Top 50 Players in the NRL: Part 3

Top 50 Players in the NRL: Part 3

2 hours ago | From rising stars to Test veterans and everything in between, we've named our top 50 players in the NRL right now.

Matai: Des not on Manly radar

Matai: Des not on Manly radar

3 hours ago | Centre Steve Matai says if his ex-mentor Des Hasler ends Manly's season he may be reluctant to share a post-match ale with him.

Johns mentor behind Pearce revival

Cool cat Cleary smiles for Idris

Finals raw nerve still pains Cowboys

Eels confirm Watmough interest for 2015

Holden Cup preview: Knights v Warriors

Holden Cup preview: Broncos v Wests Tigers

NRL statement on Shane Flanagan

Latest Videos
Brought to you bySponsor

Auckland Nines draw announced

Auckland Nines draw announced

1 day ago | The NRL has unveiled the 2015 Auckland Nines draw at the Rugby League Museum

Merrin teases a McGregor Nines stint

Merrin teases a McGregor Nines stint

1 day ago | Trent Merrin has jokingly teased a Paul McGregor Rugby League return to the Nines

Folkes commends the Jillaroos

Folkes commends the Jillaroos

1 day ago | Australin Jillaroos Coach Steve Folkes says he is excited about the Australian women's Rugby League team and can't wait to see them tackle the Kiwis in the Auckland Nines

Peats recovery on track

Peats recovery on track

1 day ago | Parramatta Eels hookers Nathan Peats say he is recovering well form knee and shoulder surgery and expects to be playing in the Auckland Nines

We Love Finals Footy

We Love Finals Footy

1 day ago | Finals tickets from $15 at telstra.com/sport

Ladder
Brought to you by

  • ClubsWDL+/-Pts
    1.Roosters160823036
    2.Sea Eagles160810336
    3.Rabbitohs150922434
    4.Panthers15098034
    5.Cowboys1401019032
    6.Storm140107632
    7.Bulldogs13011730
    8.Broncos120129328