Telstra Premiership
Match Centre
Brought to you by

Round 01

Full Time

England 32
Samoa 26
Report

Full Time

Australia 12
NZL 30
Report

01 Nov 4:00pm

NZL 0
Samoa 0
Preview

02 Nov 4:00pm

Australia 0
England 0
Preview

08 Nov 7:30pm

NZL 0
England 0
Preview

09 Nov 4:00pm

Australia 0
Samoa 0
Preview

Latest News

No panic yet for wounded 'Roos

No panic yet for wounded 'Roos

5 hours ago | Despite the 30-12 loss to the Kiwis at Suncorp Stadium, the Kangaroos are well aware of what needs to improve ahead of their next match against England.

Kiwis take important first step

Kiwis take important first step

6 hours ago | New Zealand coach Stephen Kearney concedes that Saturday night's win over Australia was important for their tournament hopes and also future success.

New Zealand stun wounded 'Roos

New Zealand stun wounded 'Roos

14 hours ago | New Zealand has stunned a wounded Kangaroos side to take out their opening Four Nations match 30-12 in front of a passionate crowd of over 47,000 in Brisbane.

Respect not enough for gutted Samoa

England happy to escape 'dark places'

England survive Samoa scare to win opener

UPDATED: Four Nations Week 1 teams

Four Nations to go international

England v Samoa preview

Australia v New Zealand preview

Latest Videos
Brought to you bySponsor

Kangaroos sheds: Guerra

Kangaroos sheds: Guerra

11 hours ago | Hear what Aiden Guera had to say about the Kangaroos losing to the Kiwis in the first match of the Four Nations tournament.

Kangaroos sheds: Mansour

Kangaroos sheds: Mansour

11 hours ago | Hear what Josh Mansour had to say about the Kangaroos losing to the Kiwis in the first match of the Four Nations tournament.

Kiwis sheds: Beale

Kiwis sheds: Beale

11 hours ago | Hear what Gerard Beale had to say about the Kiwis defeating the Kiangaroos in the first match of the Four Nations tournament.

4 Nations Press Conference: New Zealand

4 Nations Press Conference: New Zealand

13 hours ago | The New Zealand coach faces the media following the match

4 Nations Press Conference: Samoa

4 Nations Press Conference: Samoa

13 hours ago | The Samoan coach faces media following the match

Ladder
Brought to you by

  • ClubsWDL+/-Pts
    1.Roosters160823036
    2.Sea Eagles160810336
    3.Rabbitohs150922434
    4.Panthers15098034
    5.Cowboys1401019032
    6.Storm140107632
    7.Bulldogs13011730
    8.Broncos120129328