Telstra Premiership
Match Centre
Brought to you by

Round 26

04 Sep 7:45pm

Roosters 0
Rabbitohs 0
Preview

05 Sep 7:45pm

Storm 0
Broncos 0
Preview

06 Sep 3:00pm

Tigers 0
Sharks 0
Preview

06 Sep 5:30pm

Raiders 0
Eels 0
Preview

06 Sep 7:30pm

Cowboys 0
Eagles 0
Preview

07 Sep 2:00pm

Knights 0
Dragons 0
Preview

07 Sep 3:00pm

Titans 0
Bulldogs 0
Preview

07 Sep 6:30pm

Panthers 0
Warriors 0
Preview

Latest News
Brought to you byhttp://ad.doubleclick.net/N7414/clk;34914783;/7414

Finals hopes down to the toss of a coin?

Finals hopes down to the toss of a coin?

3 hours ago | Could the final place in the top eight be determined by a coin toss? It's not as far-fetched as it seems.

Lethargic Eels look for energy boost

Lethargic Eels look for energy boost

3 hours ago | David Gower believes the Eels need to refamiliarise themselves with their core playing principles when their season goes on the line on Saturday.

Taylor admits: It's time I stood up

Taylor admits: It's time I stood up

3 hours ago | Dave Taylor expresses his desire to become a leader at the Titans as a trio of veterans prepare to say goodbye.

Idris hopes to snuff out hurricane

Thaiday to miss crucial Storm clash

Luke free to play against the Roosters

I haven't seen a competition like this: Bellamy

Mata'utia brothers clash for the first time

Official Team Lists: Round 26

Henry on hunt for prop, centre

Latest Videos
Brought to you bySponsor

2014 Holden Cup Team of the Year

2014 Holden Cup Team of the Year

18 hours ago | Players from nine clubs have been selected for the Holden Cup Team of the Year which was unveiled by the NRL today.

Who will win the Ken Stephen Medal

Who will win the Ken Stephen Medal

20 hours ago | Who will win the Ken Stephen Medal in 2014?

Ken Stephen Medal: Ryan James

Ken Stephen Medal: Ryan James

20 hours ago | The Ken Stephen Medal presented by Telstra recognises the efforts of an NRL player who has not only achieved on the field, but most importantly has committed time off the field to community projects.

Sione overwhelmed by accolade

Sione overwhelmed by accolade

21 hours ago | U20s Newcastle Knights player Sione Mata'utia says it is an honour to be selected in the Holden Cup Team of the Year for 2014

It's a huge honour: Levi

It's a huge honour: Levi

21 hours ago | U20s Newcastle Knights Captain Danny Levi says it is a huge honour to be selected in the Holden Cup Team of the Year for 2014

Ladder
Brought to you by

  • ClubsWDL+/-Pts
    1.Sea Eagles160711736
    2.Rabbitohs150822834
    3.Roosters150822634
    4.Panthers14096432
    5.Cowboys1301017630
    6.Storm130106630
    7.Bulldogs13010830
    8.Broncos1201110328