tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Advertisement

World Cup team lists: Quarter-finals

World Cup team lists: Quarter-finals

Tue, Nov 14, 2017 - 04:00PM
‌‌NRL.com

All the official line-ups for the 2017 Rugby League World Cup quarter-finals. Teams will be reduced to 17 an hour before kick-off on game day.

Australia v Samoa

Darwin Stadium, Darwin, Friday 7pm (8.30pm AEDT)

Australia

1 Billy Slater
2 Dane Gagai
3 Will Chambers
4 Josh Dugan
5 Valentine Holmes
6 Michael Morgan
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Aaron Woods
9 Cameron Smith
10 David Klemmer
11 Boyd Cordner
12 Michael Gillett
13 Josh McGuire
14 Wade Graham
15 Jordan McLean
16 Reagan Cambell-Gillard
17 Tyson Frizell

18 Felise Kaufusi
19 Cameron Munster
20 James Maloney
21 Ben Hunt

Samoa

1 Young Tonumaipea
2 Matthew Wright
3 Ricky Leutele
4 Joseph Leilua
5 3 Timoteo Lafai
6 Jarome Luai
7 Ben Roberts
8 Junior Paulo
9 Jazz Tevaga
10 Herman Ese'ese
11 Joshua Papalii
12 Frank Pritchard
13 Leeson Ah Mau
14 Fa'amanu Brown
15 Bunty Afoa
16 Suaia Matagi
17 Joseph Paulo (c)

18 Zane Musgrove
19 Frank Winterstein
20 Pita Godinet
21 Ken Maumalo

 

Tonga v Lebanon

Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch, Friday 5pm (3pm AEDT)

Tonga

1 Will Hopoate
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Konrad Hurrell
5 David Fusitu'a
6 Tui Lolohea
7 Ata Hingano
8 Andrew Fifita
9 Sione Katoa
10 Sio Siua Taukeiaho
11 Manu Ma'u
12 Sika Manu (c)
13 Jason Taumalolo
14 Siliva Havili
15 Sam Moa
16 Tevita Pangai Jnr
17 Ben Murdoch-Masila

18 Ukama Ta'ai
19 Joe Ofahengaue
20 Mahe Fonua
21 Samisoni Langi

 

Lebanon

1 Anthony Layoun
2 Travis Robinson
3 James Elias
4 Adam Doueihi
5 Abbas Miski
6 Mitchell Moses
7 Robbie Farah (c)
8 Tim Mannah
9 Michael Lichaa
10 Alex Twal
11 Nick Kassis
12 Ahmad Ellaz
13 Jamie Clark
14 Mitchell Mamary
15 Ray Moujalli
16 Elias Sukkar
17 Jason Wehbe

18 Andrew Kazzi
19 Chris Saab
20 Bilal Maarbani

 

New Zealand v Fiji

Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington, Friday 7.30pm (5.30pm AEDT)

New Zealand

1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3 Dean Whare
4 Brad Takairangi
5 Jordan Rapana
6 Te Maire Martin
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Martin Taupau
9 Danny Levi
10 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
11 Simon Mannering
12 Joseph Tapine
13 Adam Blair
14 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
15 Russell Packer
16 Isaac Liu
17 Kodi Nikorima

18 Kenny Bromwich
19 Jason Nightingale
20 Peta Hiku
21 Addin Fonua-Blake

Fiji

1 Kevin Naiqama (c)
2 Suliasi Vunivalu
3 Taane Milne
4 Akuila Uate
5 Marcelo Montoya
6 Jarryd Hayne
7 Henry Raiwalui
8 Ashton Sims
9 Apisai Koroisau
10 Eloni Vunakece
11 Viliame Kikau
12 Brayden Williame
13 Tui Kamikamica
14 Joe Lovodua
15 Jacob Saifiti
16 Junior Roqica
17 Ben Nakubuwai

18 James Storer
19 Salesi Faingaa
20 Sitiveni Moceidreke
21 Pio Sokobalavau

 

England v Papua New Guinea

Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, Melbourne, Sunday 4pm AEDT

England

1 Gareth Widdop
2 Jermaine Mcgillvary
3 Kallum Watkins
4 John Bateman
5 Ryan Hall
6 Kevin Brown
7 Luke Gale
8 Chris Hill
9 Josh Hodgson
10 James Graham
11 Sam Burgess
12 Elliott Whitehead
13 Sean O'Loughlin (c)
14 Alex Walmsley
15 Thomas Burgess
16 Ben Currie
17 James Roby

18 Chris Heighington
19 Mark Percival
20 Stefan Ratchford
21 George Williams

Papua New Guinea

1 David Mead (c)
2 Justin Olam
3 Kato Ottio
4 Nene Macdonald
5 Garry Lo
6 Ase Boas
7 Watson Boas
8 Moses Meninga
9 James Segeyaro
10 Luke Page
11 Rhyse Martin
12 Willie Minoga
13 Paul Aiton
14 Kurt Baptiste
15 Stargroth Amean
16 Stanton Albert
17 Rod Griffin

18 Enock Maki
19 Wartovo Puara
20 Thompson Tetehe
21 Lachlan Lam

Advertisement