tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Advertisement

NRL casualty ward: Round 9

NRL casualty ward: Round 9

Wed, Apr 26, 2017 - 10:00AM
Staff writers⁠‌, ‌NRL.com

The latest injury and suspension news for all 16 clubs in the 2017 NRL Telstra Premiership.

Broncos: Mitchell Dodds (knee, indefinite), Benji Marshall (wrist, Round 11), Ben Hunt (hamstring, Round 11-13), Jai Arrow (thumb, Round 11), Sam Scarlett (ankle, indefinite), Tevita Pangai Jnr (finger, Round 15-19), James Roberts (ankle, Round 12).

Raiders: Kurt Baptiste (achilles, indefinite), Kato Ottio (ACL, Round 10-12).

Bulldogs: Will Hopoate (eye socket, Round 9-10), Chase Stanley (knee, indefinite), Richie Kennar (foot, Round 9-11), Lachlan Lewis (shoulder, Round 10), James Graham (concussion), Josh Reynolds (hamstring).

Sharks: James Segeyaro (broke arm, Round 12), Jayson Bukuya (shoulder/foot).

Titans: Pat Politoni (arm, indefinite), John Olive (pec, indefinite), William Zillman (calf, indefinite), Agnatius Paasi (shoulder, Round 10),  Nathaniel Peteru (foot, indefinite), Max King (hand, Round 10-13), Chris Grevsmuhl (dislocated shoulder, indefinite), Karl Lawton (hamstring, indefinite).

Sea Eagles: Jarrad Kennedy (neck, indefinite), Lloyd Perrett (sternum, indefinite), Darcy Lussick (elbow, indefinite).

Storm: -

Knights: Rory Kostjasyn (throat, indefinite), Pauli Pauli (dislocated hip, Round 10), Dylan Phythian (knee, indefinite), Jack Cogger (pelvis, Round 16), Sam Mataora (knee, Round 9-10), Jamie Buhrer (foot, Round 14), Mitchell Barnett (ankle, Round 14-16).

Cowboys: Josh Chudleigh (ACL, season), Matthew Scott (ACL, season), Jake Granville (leg, Round 10-12), Johnathan Thurston (leg, Round 9-10), Lachlan Coote (calf, Round 10), Shaun Fensom (leg, indefinite).

Eels: Isaac De Gois (concussion, indefinite), Bevan French (knee, Round 12), Peni Terepo (pectoral, Round 22), Jeff Robson (calf, Round 10), Frank Pritchard (foot, Round 18), Brad Takairangi (knee, Round 12).

Panthers: Sam McKendry (knee, Round 12-14), Josh Mansour (knee, mid-season), James Fisher-Harris (shoulder, Round 9-10), Te Maire Martin (neck, Round 10).

Rabbitohs: Greg Inglis (ACL, indefinite), Aaron Gray (knee, indefinite), Jack Gosiewski (knee, Round 12), Connor Tracey (ACL, indefinite).

Dragons: Will Matthews (dislocated hip, late season), Drew Hutchison (knee, season), Yaw Kiti Glymin (shoulder, late season), Gareth Widdop (knee, Round 14).

Roosters: Ryan Matterson (ankle, Round 11-13), Nat Butcher (shoulder, indefinite).

Warriors: Manu Vatuvei (knee, indefinite), Solomone Kata (hamstring, Round 10-11).

Wests Tigers: Matt Ballin (knee, indefinite), Jamal Idris (hamstring, indefinite), Aaron Woods (groin), James Tedesco (concussion).

 

Advertisement